Our Privacy Policy

Privacy in our apps/iBooks

We believe in the importance of privacy — especially when it comes to kids. We don't require you to provide any personal information when you download our apps/ iBooks, and we don't collect any information from their use. We do not collect personally identifiable information about you such as your name, address, phone number or email address.

We care about kids

Our website and mobile applications comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act. We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13. If a user is identified as a child under the age of 13 through a support request, we will not collect, store or use such personal information, and any personal information that has been provided will be deleted. Our goal is to develop such applications which can be used by your child on his own, using self explanatory menus/navigations. We NEVER add any advertisement to our applications. Our free applications are FREE because we won't to share those and not for a reason to show advertisements. We don't use any pop up messages or anything similar which could direct your child to any unwanted webpage. You might find a reference to our webpage, to our Facebook and Twitter accounts and reference to our other applications only in the Info page of our applications.

Support

If you send us a support request via email and you provide any information related to your support request this information will only be used to provide you with the support you requested. We don't share your email address or any other personal information in any circumstances.

Cookies

When you visit our website, we may send cookies to your computer that uniquely identify your browser. Most browsers allow you to disable cookies or set your browser to alert you when cookies are being sent to your computer.

Links to third-party sites

We may provide links and/or connections to third-party websites or services from our website. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these third-party sites.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please send us an email at